• Don Pencille
    Director of Technology

    Marty Hintermann
    Bookkeeper/Secretary
    (803) 641-2428, Ext. 12444

Technology Staff Directory

  •  
  • Aiken Elem, Chukker Creek Elem, Millbrook Elem, Kennedy Middle
  • Bookkeeper/Secretary
  • CIL (Pinecrest), North Aiken Elem
  • Computer Technician
  • Computer Technician, North Augusta Elem
  • Director of Technology
  • Lead Technology Support Specialist
  • Network Administrator
  • Network Administrator, Schofield Middle
  • Network Coordinator
  • Network Technician
  • Network Technician, Jefferson Elem
  • System Administrator
  • Technology Coordinator
  • Technology Support Specialist
  • Telecommunications Specialist (VOIP)
  • Workbench, District Office, Operations Center, Aiken High
  • Workbench, Operations Center, Apple Support, Aiken Scholars Academy, JD Lever
Showing results for "Professor named Smith at Elementary School"
  • Technician Directory by School

    If you have an issue that requires the assistance of a technician, please put in a work order and it will be directed to the queue of your designated school technician.

     

     

    Jeremy Faugl - Lead Technology Support Specialist
    Hammond Hill Elem, North Augusta HS, North Augusta MS, Paul Knox MS, Mossy Creek Elem

    Cindy Gleaton - Technology Support Specialist
    Oakwood-Windsor Elem, Aiken MS, East Aiken Elem, South Aiken HS

    Tyler Hair - Lead Technology Support Specialist
    Byrd Elem, Leavelle McCampbell MS, Graniteville Elem, Freedman, Lead SMART Support, Federal Programs (All Sites)

    Mike House - Technology Support Specialist
    Busbee-Corbett Elem & Middle, RSM Elem, RSM Middle & High, Wagener-Salley HS

    Nathan Justice - Technology Support Speciliast
    Gloverville Elem, Warrenville Elem, Clearwater Elem, LBC MS

    Pat Madison - Lead Technology Support Specicialist
    Belvedere Elem, Aiken County Career & Technology Center / Transportation, Midland Valley HS, Adult Eduation (All Sites)

    Nell Pollock-Scott - Technology Support Specialist
    Workbench, District Office, Operations Center, Aiken High

    Jermaine Richardson - Technology Support Specialist
    CIL(Pinecrest), North Aiken Elem

    Nancy Richardson - Technology Support Specialist
    Aiken Elem, Kennedy MS, Millbrook Elem, Chukker Creek Elem

    Robert Saari - Technology Support Specialist
    Workbench, Operations Center, Aiken Scholar's Academy, JD Lever, Apple Support

    Dino Lull - Technology Support Specialist
    Silver Bluff HS, Jackson Middle, New Ellenton Middle, Greendale Elem, Redcliffe Elem

    Jason Malsbury - Computer Technician 
    North Augusta Elem

    Travon McGruder - Network Administrator  
    Schofield Middle

    Linda Ball - Network Technician  
    Jefferson

    Nicholas Diehl - Computer Technician  
    Workbench